?

Log in

word.becomes.flesh [entries|friends|calendar]
punicorn

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Jun 2008|07:49am]
So today got up really early for work, after 3 hours of sleep, came home, passed out for an hour and a half, then went back to work for an hour. I was so tired, but then when I came home I couldn't sleep. So my luck, just as I'm getting up to go to the bathroom, Phil (one of my roommates, who was also drunk) comes home from some party, anyway, said whatsup, howsitgoing. Told him I couldn't sleep. So he offered to smoke me up. I was like hell yeah lets do it up.
Anyway, Phil and I had never hung out just the two of us, but it was so much fun. I had made a very ghetto lung and after that we did buckets. Our eyes were like little planets of blood (probably still are). Smoking russian mob weed.. Hahah, good stuff. So we had a wonderful baked conversation sitting on the bathroom floor. I'm still so smeagoled, I don't even really know if any of this makes sense?
Meh.
I'm gonna go catch 3 and a half hours of sleep before Thor comes home, and I have to get up to go to work..
1 scream.

[23 Jun 2008|10:14pm]
I have absolutely nothing to do, and no smot to poke.
So I'm actually uploading some dreadie pictures as an update. Since it's been exactly 2 months since I've gotten them :)

Dreadful.Collapse )
16 scream.

[13 Jun 2008|05:08pm]
I AM NO LONGER UNEMPLOYED!! :D Yayyy
I got hired at the 7/11.. Hahah... It's better than nothing, though. And I don't even think I would mind working there. It's better than a fucking call centre.
I went in for an interview this morning at 11:45, and he called me back at 4:30 to say I got the job. Oh, man. So happy.

AND I had asked my landlord if I could leave the furniture in the apartment for the guy who's subletting it, and he said that was a great idea. So I don't have to move any of my furniture until the end of August. ANNDD he said he's going to clear up a space in the garage so I can leave some boxes there if I can't get it moved on time.

Oh, and on top of that my mom and dad sent me money to help pay my phone bill. Hahah. I suck, but it's good that they love me.

EDIT: AND it's friday the 13th! Which I hadn't even clued into.
scream.

[04 Jun 2008|03:27am]


Holy shit!

http://news.aol.ca/article/Car-Plows-Into-Mexican-Bicycle-Race/248692/
3 scream.

[01 Jun 2008|06:10pm]
These are fun:

1. YOUR ROCK STAR NAME: (first pet & current car),
Rakker Geo (Don't have a car, so just going with the last car I owned :P)

2.YOUR GANGSTA NAME: (fave ice cream flavor, favorite cookie),
Mango Speculaas (errr.. Yeah)

3. YOUR "FLY Guy/Girl" NAME: (first initial of first name, first three letters of your last name)
L-Kos (Muahaha)

4. YOUR DETECTIVE NAME: (favorite color, favorite animal),
Green Shark

5. YOUR SOAP OPERA NAME: (middle name, city where you were born)
Newmarket. (don't have a middle name, so that doesn't really work.. I can be one of those flaky characters whose real name nobody knows)

6. YOUR STAR WARS NAME: (the first 3 letters of your last name, first 2 letters of your first)
Koslo (Hahah, wicked)

7. SUPERHERO NAME: ("The" + 2nd favorite color, favorite drink),
The Purple White Russian (haha wtf..)


8. NASCAR NAME: (the first names of your grandfathers),
Cornelis Frederik


9. STRIPPER NAME: ( the name of your favorite perfume/cologne/scent, favorite candy)
Cucumber melon sour gummy...

10.WITNESS PROTECTION NAME: (mother's & father's middle names ),
Ernastina Jan.

11. TV WEATHER ANCHOR NAME: (Your 5th grade teacher's last name, a major city that starts with the same letter),
Hartman Halifax.

12. SPY NAME: (your favorite season/holiday, flowers)
Autumn Sunflowers.

13. CARTOON NAME: (favorite fruit, article of clothing you're wearing right now + "ie" or "y")
Mango Skirtsie.


14. HIPPY NAME: (What you ate for breakfast, your favorite tree),
Ribs Oak. (Hahaha)


15. YOUR ROCKSTAR TOUR NAME: ("The" + Your fave hobby/craft, fave weather element + "Tour"),
The Drawing Thunder Tour.
scream.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]